?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
Because I was listening to dearest Eddie Izzard the other day and... this just seemed too easy. ;)

14 28 46


Gryffindor
1 2 3 4 5

6 7 8 9 10

11 12 13 14 15 16

Hufflepuff
17 18 19 20 21

22 23 24 25 26

27 28 29 30

Ravenclaw
31 32 33 34 35

36 37 38 39 40

41 42 43 44 45

Slytherin
46 47 48 49 50

51 52 53 54 55

56 57 58 59 60

61 62


-Comment
-Credit
-Hotlinkers will have Unforgiveables placed on them

~~Cass
 
 
 
 
 
 
My word, these are brilliant!

I'd take them all if I could...
You are awesome. ^_^ Snagging a few Gryff ones - will credit. Thanks for sharing!
I'm going to snag a whole bunch when I'm back on my own computer. I love you. Eddie Izzard and Harry Potter are beautifully wonderful apart, but now I'm just in stitches laughing.
Oh man, I loved that stand-up. Very well done!
Love #48. Taking and will credit.
I love them!!
Took some, will credit.
i love eddie izzard! reading these makes me wanna go watch one of his dvds now. great idea with the the hogwart houses :D
Eddie Izzard is awesome and so are you. I will have to come back and take a bunch of these Slytherin ones, though the Gryffs are hilariously fitting as well.
Heehee!
Very clever, I need to be a slytherin for a day, they fit so well!
Might snag a couple :)
OMG. These are fucking brilliant. It's going to be very, very hard deciding which Slytherin ones to take!
snagging a few of the slytherin ones, i do love them all though

will credit :)
snagged a few Ravenclaw ones... very cool. Thanks.
These are brilliant! Snagging a few of the Ravenclaw ones! Excellent work and will credit.
The St. Bastard one? Best of them all!
But I thought all of them were funny.
your icons are funny! lol in a good way of course. i was wondering what font you used?
Hey! I was just wondering, would you like to affiliate with my personal icon journal, candleliticons?

_aly
Certainly! :)
Very cute, took a few :)
Thanks!
yoinking #14, it makes me giggle. will credit!
Upon reading these I have found that I have fallen madly in love with you. Thought you would like to know...
AAAAAAaaahAHAHAHAHAHA

Holy cow. Random icon search pulled this up for me--if you don't mind, I'm going to add this to my memories to come back to later when I've got time to add some to my userpics...

MUCH. LOVE.
Haha, sweet!

Have snagged #17, 27, 48 & 62. Have already credited in info. ^^
Snagged 48, will credit <3
holy crap. i bloody love these. i have taken several and of course will credit.
These are great! I'm going to snag a few of the Slytherin ones!
These are hilarious. Snagging 46, will credit.